Department of Pediatrics and Human Development
College of Human Medicine

Michigan State University College of Human Medicine Department of Pediatrics & Human Development

Keith English, MD Infectious Disease, Department Chair
Yakov Sigal, MD General Pediatrics, Division Chief
Michael Stiffler, MD General Pediatrics, Residency Director
Chioma Okeafor, MD General Pediatrics, Residency Assistant Director
Jane Turner, MD General Pediatrics
Jonathan Gold, MD General Pediatrics, Advocacy Director
Sathyan Sudhanthar, MD General Pediatrics
Kripa Thakur, MD General Pediatrics
Olga Napolova, MD General Pediatrics
Nina Mattarella, MD General Pediatrics
Renuka Gera, MD Pediatric Hematology/Oncology, Division Chief
Ajovi Scott-Emuakpor, MD Pediatric Hematology/Oncology
Roshni Kulkarni, MD Pediatric Hematology/Oncology
Aghiad Chamdin, MD Pediatric Hematology/Oncology
Rebecca Schein, MD Infectious Disease
Martin Hurwitz, MD Pediatric Pulmonology, Division Chief
Alpa Sidhu, MD Genetics
Said Omar, MD Neonatology
Padmani Karna, MD Neonatology
Nicholas Olomu, MD Neonatology
Ira Gewolb, MD Neonatology
Modupe Awonuga, MD Neonatology
Lalitha Gundamraj, MD Neonatology
Tarek Mohamed, MD Neonatology
Judith Brady, PhD Psychologist
James Kallman, MD Psychiatrist
Jed Magen, DO Child & Adolescent Psychiatry
Jeanette Scheid, MD Child & Adolescent Psychiatry
Paul Quinlan, DO Child & Adolescent Psychiatry

 

Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine Department of Pediatrics

Joel Greenberg, DO General Pediatrics, Department Chair
Rachel Christensen, DO General Pediatrics, Program Director
Gerald Breitzer, DO General Pediatrics
Kenneth Stringer, DO General Pediatrics
Mari Douma, DO General Pediatrics
Jennifer Boote, DO General Pediatrics
Robert Root, DO General Pediatrics
Sabrina Dinka, DO General Pediatrics
Ruth Worthington, DO Adolescent Medicine
Steve Williams, DO General Pediatrics
Kimberly Mitcham, DO General Pediatrics
Melissa Rosenberg, MD Pediatric Infectious Disease
Andrea Amalfitano, DO Genetics

 

Sparrow Hospital

Pinhas Geva, MD Pediatric Nephrology
Steve Guertin, MD Pediatric Intensive Care Unit
Steve Martin, MD Pediatric Intensive Care Unit
Aditi Sharangpani, MD Pediatric Intensive Care Unit
Timur Raghib, MD Pediatric Hospitalist
Samira Ali, MD Pediatric Hospitalist
Fareeha Naz, MD Pediatric Hospitalist
Martha Feher, MD Pediatric Hospitalist
Colleen Barry, MD Newborn Nursery, Director of Newborn Teaching Services
Harman Nagler, MD Newborn Nursery
Safwan Malas, MD Pediatric Gastroenterology
Anas Bitar, MD Pediatric Gastroenterology
Daniel Elsholz, MD Pediatric Endocrinology
Lawrence Hennesey, MD Pediatric Allergy/Immunology
Cuneyt Kalfa, MD Pediatric Allergy/Immunology
Douglas Postels, MD Pediatric Neurology
Zachary Dyme, MD Pediatric Neurology
Mark Goetting, MD Pediatric Neurology
Donald Bartkowski, MD Pediatric Urology
Margaret Frankhauser, DO Pediatric Rehab Medicine
Monica Goble, MD Pediatric Cardiology
David Stone, DO Pediatric Cardiology
John Dysart, MD Pediatric Cardiology
David Matisoff, MD Pediatric Cardiology
Joshua Takagishi, MD Pediatric Sports Medicine
Jeffrey Kovan, DO Sports Medicine
Ellen Cavanaugh, MD Pediatric Radiology
Marinas Edwin Bunag, MD Pathology
Amy Blasen, MD Emergency Medicine
Gregory Zivic, MD Emergency Medicine
David Betten, MD Emergency Medicine
David Castle, MD Emergency Medicine
Susan Andrews, MD General Pediatrics, Myelodysplasia Clinic
Steven Roth, MD Maternal & Fetal Medicine
Maria Budai, MD General Pediatrics, Rural Rotation: Owosso
Ara Pridjian, MD Cardio-Thoracic Surgery
Joseph Dewitt, MD Pediatric Orthopedics
Matthew Allswede, MD Obstetrics/Gynecology Program Director
Brian Peshek, MD Otolaryngology
Christopher Abood, MD Neurosurgery
Giora Adam, MD Ophthalmology